Home Products48 Port PoE Switch

POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply

POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply

    • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply
    • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply
    • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply
    • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply
    • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply
  • POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: POETRONICS
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: POE-S2248GFBC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 units
    Price: to be comfirmed
    Packaging Details: Carton box
    Delivery Time: 1-30 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Ebay
    Supply Ability: 8500 units
    Detailed Product Description
    Ports: 48 100Mbps POE + 2 Gigabit Combo Uplink Power Source: 700W Built-in Power Supply
    Protocol: IEEE802.3af/at

    POE-S2248GFBC (48FE POE + 2GE Combo Uplink, 700W Built-in Power Source, IEEE802.3af/at)

     

    Overview

    POE-S2248GFBC is the PoE Switch that with most output channels we develop and produce, with which 48 units of Powered Device (PD) such as IP Camera, VoIP Phone, Wireless AP/Routers etc. can be working together at the same time powered by only one piece of PoE Switch.

     

    Total 700W power output from POE-S2248GFBC, compliance with IEEE802.3at allows it supply max 30W for each port and compatible with most equipment. There are also 2 GE (10/100/1000Mbps) RJ45 and SFP combo ports accessible for uplink. Meanwhile its size 1U(19’’) is available for installing on rack and easy to wire and manage.

     

    Key Features

    • 48 port 10/100Mbps POE + 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45&SFP Combo Uplink.
    • Compliance with POE IEEE 802.3af/at.
    • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
    • Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-forward.
    • Lightning protection for uplink port.
    • Max 30W for a single port, total rated output power 700W.
    • All ports support wire speed switch, jumbo frame transmission.
    • Plug and play, self-adaption.
    • LED indicators on front panel shows operating status and help to malfunction analysis.
    • Applied to CCTV IP camera, wireless AP, VoIP phone, etc.

     

    Specification

    Item 48 Port FE(10/100Mbps) Power over Ethernet Switch (Built-in power supply)
    Model POE-S2248GFBC
    Interface 48 FE PoE Output + 2 GE RJ45 & 2 GE SFP Combo Uplink
    Power Input AC100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Power Output DC48-57V, 700W Built-in Power Supply, Max 30W single port
    Data Exchange POE: 10/100Mbps, Uplink: 10/100/1000Mbps Store and Forward
    Bandwidth/MAC 17.6Gbps, 8K
    Ambient Environment Operating temperature: 0~40℃
    Storing temperature: -40~70℃
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, No condensing
    Storing Humidity: 5%~90% RH, No condensing
    Standards Protocols

    IEEE 802.3

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000base-x

    IEEE 802.3af/at

    IEEE 802.3x

    Speed

    Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

    Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

    Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

    Network Media

    10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 6(Cat6e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    Safety Approved CE, FCC, RoHS
    Size/Weight

    Net Weight: 5.4kg, Gross Weight: 5.6kg

    PoE Size:445*292*45mm (L*W*H)

    Packing Box Size:497*393*97mm (L*W*H)

    Packaging Accessory 1x User Manual, 1x AC Cable, 2x Mounting Racks, 7x Philip's head screws

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Application Diagram

    POE-S2248GFBC (48FE+2GE Combo Uplink) 48 Port IEEE802.3af/at 100Mbps POE Switch with 700W built-in power supply

    Contact Details
    POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

    Contact Person: Miss. Catherine

    Tel: 86-755-33122477

    Fax: 86-755-33122477

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)