Home Products8 Port PoE Switch

POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)

POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)

    • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)
  • POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: POETRONICS
    Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
    Model Number: POE-S1108G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50units
    Packaging Details: Carton Box
    Delivery Time: 1-30 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C, Money Gram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 8250units/month
    Detailed Product Description
    Ports: 8 Gigabit PoE + 1 Gigabit RJ45 & 1 Gigabit SFP Uplink Power Source: 120W External Power Supply
    Ethernet Protocol: IEEE802.3af/at

    POE-S1108G (8GE POE + 1GE RJ45 & 1GE SFP Uplink, 120W External Power Source, 20G Bandwidth, IEEE802.3af/at)

     

    Overview:

    POE-S1108G is 8 port unmanaged Power over Ethernet switch, comply with IEEE802.3af/at and equipped with 120W external power supply, which enables it compatible with most Powered Device (PD) such as IP Camera, VoIP Phone, Wireless AP, etc.

     

    It has one port Gigabit RJ45 uplink and one port Gigabit SFP uplink which comes with several cascading solutions as appropriate. There also has Normal free communication, VLAN port isolation and IP Cam monitoring transmission 3 different operating modes switchable as user required.

     

    Every single port output power up to max 30W and pass through pins 1,2 "+" and pins 3,6 "-" over qualified Ethernet cable Cat5 or Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6e or higher quality ones that will finally reduce power loss in the transmission especially for the Ethernet power system that has a long distance between PSE(Power Source Equipment) and PD(Powered Device).

     

    Key Features

    • 8 Gigabit POE + 1 Gigabit RJ45 Uplink + 1 Gigabit SFP Uplink.
    • Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af/at.
    • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
    • Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-forward, Lightning protection.
    • MAX 30W for a single port, total external input power amount 120W.
    • Supports wire speed switch and jumbo frame up to 9KB transmission for all ports.
    • Plug and play, self-adaption.
    • PoE working conditions can be read and troubleshot through involved LED indicators.
    • Applied to CCTV IP camera, wireless AP, VoIP phone, etc.

     

    Specification

    Item 8 Port Unmanaged Gigabit Power over Ethernet Switch
    Model POE1108G
    Interface 8 GE PoE RJ45 Output + 1 GE RJ45 Uplink + 1 GE SFP Uplink
    Power Input AC100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Power Output DC 52V,2.3A, 120W External Power Supply, Max 30W single port
    Data Exchange 10/100/1000Mbps, Store and Forward Switching
    Power/Data Assignment Power: pin 1,2/4,5 “+”, pin 3,6/7,8 “-”; Data: pin 1,2,3,6
    Bandwidth/MAC 20Gbps, 8K
    Ambient Environment Operating temperature: 0~50℃
    Storing temperature: -40~70℃
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, No condensing
    Storing Humidity: 5%~90% RH, No condensing
    Standards Protocols

    IEEE 802.3

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3af/at

    IEEE 802.3x

    IEEE 802.1q

    System Setting N: Normal free communication among all ports, apply to universal data exchange, 100-150m transmission distance.
    V: 1-4 PoE Ports VLAN isolating from each other, effectively restrain cyber storm, ARP virus and other network failure; Apply to wireless AP and other equipment.
    S: Max 250meters Super remote transmission mode, apply to long distance transmission in IP CCTV, Wireless network and other PoE systems.
    Data Speed

    Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

    Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

    Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

    Network Medium

    10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    Safety Approved CE, FCC, ROHS
    Warranty 1-3 years
    Size/Weight

    PoE Size: 225*105*32mm (L*W*H)

    Packing Box Size: 300*175*100mm (L*W*H)

    Net Weight: 1.3kg, Gross Weight: 1.5kg, 5pcs/carton

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Application Diagram

    POE-S1108G(8GE+1GE+1GE SFP)_8 Port Gigabit IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch with 120W External power supply (Newly Developed)

     

     

    Contact Details
    POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

    Contact Person: Miss. Catherine

    Tel: 86-755-33122477

    Fax: 86-755-33122477

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products