Home Products16 Port PoE Switch

POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)

POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)

    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
    • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)
  • POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: POETRONICS
    Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS
    Model Number: POE-S4416GFBC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50units
    Packaging Details: Carton Box
    Delivery Time: 1-30 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Paypal, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 5450units/month
    Detailed Product Description
    Ports: 16 100Mbps PoE + 4 Gigabit RJ45&SFP Combo Uplink Power Source: 350W Built-in Power Supply
    Ethernet Protocol: IEEE802.3af/at

    POE-S4416GFBC (16FE POE + 4GE Combo Uplink, 350W Built-in Power Supply, 12.8G Bandwidth, IEEE802.3af/at)

     

    Overview

    POE-S4416GFBC is 16 ports Fast Ethernet unmanaged Power over Ethernet switch, it comes with 4 port Gigabit RJ45&SFP combo uplink, comply with IEEE802.3af/at and equipped with 350W internal power supply source, which enable every single PoE port supplies maximum 30W power, and they pass through pins 1,2 "+" and pins 3,6 "-" over standard Ethernet cable cat5 least, cat5e, cat6, cat6e or higher quality level are recommended as it will greatly reduce power loss in the long transmission between PSE and PD in the Ethernet power system.

     

    It's primarily work with PoE compatible Powered Device such as Voice Internet Protocol Phone, Wireless Access Point, CCTV IP camera, Intelligent Access Control, Portable device or other PDs as required. Finally, It also comes with rack mounting kits that allows it easy to be installed on rack or cabinet.

     

    Key Features

    • 16 port 10/100Mbps POE + 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 & SFP Combo uplink.
    • Compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at, 12.8G Bandwidth.
    • Auto MDI/MDIX, Store-and-forward, Lightning protection.
    • Fluid Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.
    • Max 30W for every single port, total rated output power 350W.
    • Supports wire speed switch and jumbo frame up to 9KB transmission for all ports.
    • Plug and play, self-adaption, grounding connection, 19’’/1U rack mountable.
    • PoE working status can be read and troubleshot through LED indicators on front panel.
    • Applied to CCTV IP camera, wireless AP, VoIP phone, etc.

     

    Specification

    Item 16 Port Fast Ethernet (10/100Mbps) Power over Ethernet Switch
    Model POE-S4416GFBC
    Interface 16 FE PoE Output + 4 GE RJ45 & 4 GE SFP Combo Uplink
    Power Input AC100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Power Output DC48-57V, 350W Built-in power supply, Max 30W single port
    Data Exchange POE: 10/100Mbps, Uplink: 10/100/1000Mbps, Store and Forward
    Power/Data Assignment Power: pin 1,2 “+”, pin 3,6 “-”; Data: pin 1,2,3,6
    Bandwidth/MAC 12.8Gbps, 16K
    Ambient Environment Operating temperature: 0~40℃
    Storing temperature: -40~70℃
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH, No condensing
    Storing Humidity: 5%~90% RH, No condensing
    Network protocol

    IEEE 802.3X

    IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T X

    IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX

    IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T

    IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

    IEEE 802.3af/at

    IEEE 802.3x

    Data Speed

    Ethernet 10Mbps half-duplex, 20Mbps full-duplex

    Fast Ethernet 100Mbpshalf-duplex, 200Mbps full-duplex

    Gigabit Ethernet 2000Mbps full-duplex

    Transmission Medium

    10Base-T: Pair 2 Category 3(Cat3) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    100Base-TX: Pair 2 Category 5(Cat5) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-T: Pair 4 Category 5(Cat5e) and above UTP/STP(≤150m)

    1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

    1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

    Safety Approved CE, FCC, ROHS
    Warranty 1-3 years
    Size/Weight

    PoE Size: 440*290*45mm (L*W*H)

    Packing Box Size: 497*393*97mm (L*W*H)

    Net Weight: 4.2kg, Gross Weight: 4.5Kg

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Application Diagram

    POE-S4416GFBC (16FE+4GE Combo) 16 Port 100Mbps IEEE802.3af/at PoE Switch 350W Built-in Power Supply (Newly Developed)

    Contact Details
    POETRONICS INDUSTRIAL LIMITED

    Contact Person: Miss. Catherine

    Tel: 86-755-33122477

    Fax: 86-755-33122477

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products